Showing
1 - 25
of 3 065
Compare
Mfr Part #
Quantity Available
Price
Series
Package
Product Status
Type
Configuration
Copper Ports
Copper Type
Fiber Ports
Fiber Type
SFP/XFP Ports
Features
Distance
MTU
Voltage - Input
Connector Type
Mounting Type
Ingress Protection
Operating Temperature
102MC-ST-MDR
102MC-ST
102MC-ST MEDIA CONVERTER
Red Lion Controls
32
In Stock
1 : 248,23000€
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveUnmanagedFixed110/1001100BASE-FX (Multimode)----10 ~ 30VDCRJ45, STDIN Rail--40°C ~ 80°C
N-TRON Series
1003GX2-B
1003GX2-B GIGABIT SWITCH
Red Lion Controls
33
In Stock
1 : 333,27000€
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveUnmanagedFixed + SFP110/100/1000Up to 2SFP2 (SFP)-Varies-10 ~ 30VDCRJ45, SFPDIN Rail--40°C ~ 85°C
MFG_FOSTCDRI-ST
BB-FOSTCDRI-ST
INDUSTRIAL 232/422/485 TO SINGLE
Advantech Corp
64
In Stock
95
Factory
1 : 510,47000€
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active---------------
N784-001-ST
N784-001-ST
EXTERNAL MULTIMODE MEDIA CONVERT
Tripp Lite
103
In Stock
350
Factory
1 : 62,39000€
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active--110/1001Multimode--2km--RJ45, ST---
N785-P01-SC-SM1
N785-P01-SC-SM1
GIGABIT SINGLEMODE FIBER TO ETHE
Tripp Lite
59
In Stock
150
Factory
1 : 193,52000€
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active-Fixed110/100/10001Gigabit (Singlemode)--20km-100 ~ 240VACRJ45, SCChassis Mount--20°C ~ 60°C
2891320
2891320
FO CONVERTER SC DUPLEX
Phoenix Contact
33
In Stock
5
Factory
1 : 225,63000€
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveUnmanagedFixed110/1001100BASE-FX (Multimode)--10km-12 ~ 48VDCRJ45, SCDIN Rail-0°C ~ 60°C
BB-FOSTCDRI-INV
BB-FOSTCDRI-INV
FOSTCDRI WITH INVERTED FIBER.
Advantech Corp
29
In Stock
1 : 383,60000€
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveUnmanagedFixed--1---4km-10 ~ 48VDC-DIN Rail--40°C ~ 80°C
IMC-751-SST
IMC-751-SST
IMCV SNMP MANAGEABLE CONVRTR
Advantech Corp
50
In Stock
1 : 262,64000€
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveManagedModular - Card110/1001100BASE-FX (Singlemode)-LFPT, SNMP Manageable20km--RJ45, SCRack Mount-0°C ~ 50°C
FCU-2805SFP
FCU-2805SFP
10/100/1000TX TO 1000SX/LX MEDIA
ICOMTECH, INC.
118
Marketplace
1 : 112,87000€
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active-Fixed + SFP110/100/1000-SFP1---5VRJ45, SFP--0°C ~ 50°C
FCU-100SC-S3-V2
FCU-100SC-S3-V2
10/100TX TO 100FX MEDIA CONVERTE
ICOMTECH, INC.
334
Marketplace
1 : 139,92000€
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active-Fixed110/1001Singlemode-LFPT30kmJumbo100V ~ 240VRJ45, SCRack Mount-0°C ~ 50°C
FCU-100ST-V2
FCU-100ST-V2
10/100TX TO 100FX MEDIA CONVERTE
ICOMTECH, INC.
56
Marketplace
1 : 164,17000€
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active-Fixed110/1001Multimode-LFPT2kmJumbo100V ~ 240VRJ45, STRack Mount-0°C ~ 50°C
FCU-1802P-SC
FCU-1802P-SC
10/100TX TO 100FX POE MEDIA CONV
ICOMTECH, INC.
29
Marketplace
1 : 171,64000€
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active-Fixed110/1001Multimode--2km-48VRJ45, SC--0°C ~ 50°C
9WPIKA020901
9WPIKA020901
INTERACTIVE DISPLAY ADAPTER
Millitronic Co., LTD
200
Marketplace
1 : 185,63000€
Retail Package
*
Retail Package
Active---------------
FCU-3002A-SC-S1
FCU-3002A-SC-S1
10/100/1000TX TO 1000LX MEDIA CO
ICOMTECH, INC.
69
Marketplace
Active
-
Bulk
Active-Fixed110/100/10001Singlemode--10kmJumbo5VRJ45, SCDIN RailIP300°C ~ 50°C
STF-300C-TM02
STF-300C-TM02
RS-232/422/485 TO FIBER CONVERTE
ICOMTECH, INC.
98
Marketplace
1 : 286,37000€
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active-Fixed--1Multimode--2km-12VST--0°C ~ 50°C
STF-300C-CM02
STF-300C-CM02
RS-232/422/485 TO FIBER CONVERTE
ICOMTECH, INC.
40
Marketplace
1 : 286,37000€
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active-Fixed--1Multimode--2km-12VSC--0°C ~ 50°C
IMC-C1000-SFP-T
IMC-C1000-SFP-T
COMPACT INDUSTRIAL GIGABIT ETHER
ICOMTECH, INC.
246
Marketplace
1 : 304,09000€
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active-Fixed + SFP110/100/10001SFP1LFPT-Jumbo12V ~ 48VRJ45, SFPDIN RailIP30-40°C ~ 80°C
STF-300C-CM02
STF-300C-CS30
RS-232/422/485 TO FIBER CONVERTE
ICOMTECH, INC.
53
Marketplace
1 : 331,14000€
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active-Fixed--1Singlemode--30km-12VSC--0°C ~ 50°C
IMP-C1000-SFP
IMP-C1000-SFP
COMPACT INDUSTRIAL GIGABIT POE+
ICOMTECH, INC.
42
Marketplace
1 : 347,93000€
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active-Fixed + SFP110/100/10001SFP1LFPT-Jumbo48V ~ 55VRJ45, SFPDIN RailIP30-10°C ~ 70°C
IMP-C100-ST-M
IMP-C100-ST-M-T
COMPACT 10/100TX TO 100FX INDUST
ICOMTECH, INC.
161
Marketplace
1 : 353,53000€
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active-Fixed110/1001Multimode-LFPT2km-48V ~ 55VRJ45, STDIN RailIP30-40°C ~ 80°C
IMP-100A-M
IMP-100A-M-T
10/100TX TO 100FX INDUSTRIAL POE
ICOMTECH, INC.
49
Marketplace
1 : 369,39000€
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active-Fixed110/1001Multimode-LFPT2km-48VRJ45, SCDIN RailIP30-40°C ~ 80°C
IMP-C1000-SFP
IMP-C1000-SFP-T
COMPACT INDUSTRIAL GIGABIT POE+
ICOMTECH, INC.
137
Marketplace
1 : 402,97000€
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active-Fixed + SFP110/100/10001SFP1LFPT-Jumbo48V ~ 55VRJ45, SFPDIN RailIP30-40°C ~ 80°C
FCU-3002A-SC
FCU-3002A-SC
10/100/1000TX TO 1000SX MEDIA CO
ICOMTECH, INC.
431
Marketplace
1 : 560,61000€
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active-Fixed110/100/10001Multimode--550mJumbo5VRJ45, SCDIN RailIP300°C ~ 50°C
AS2-S11-S-GE-5
AS2-S11-S-GE-5
EQUIP, SWITCH GBE/FE 1000/100/10
Optical Zonu Corporation
97
Marketplace
1 : 607,67000€
Box
-
Box
ActiveManagedFixed110/100/1000---SNMP Manageable-------
FCU-3002A-SC-S2
FCU-3002A-SC-S2
10/100/1000TX TO 1000LX MEDIA CO
ICOMTECH, INC.
54
Marketplace
1 : 866,57000€
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active-Fixed110/100/10001Singlemode--20kmJumbo5VRJ45, SCDIN RailIP300°C ~ 50°C
Showing
1 - 25
of 3 065

Media Converters


Media converters provide industrial grade media conversion from cable-based Ethernet equipment to fiber-optic protocols such as Gigabit, SFP, XFP, 10BASE-FL or 100BASE-FX in singlemode or multimode setup. Fixed or modular configurations with managed or unmanaged topology are selected by number of ports, manufacturer's series, communication distance, mounting and connector types, and voltage input.